Subscribe to my full feed.

CNY 2007 (Part 1)

Ho ho ho..merry X'mas. Opps. My internet finally ok d. From the info i've received they've(TMnut) changed the port. The port is shared by 4 houses so 4 houses were affected.
As of now, my connection is going at a superb rate..if it's still like this after the 4 houses ON at full blasts..the conclusion can onli be :
"We've been using a cb port and have cb connection for the past 3 years..cb tmnut!"

Now let me share my Chinese New Year experience with u all. I know it's damn DAMN belated but who cares rite? It's not like i have 20,000 visitors a day. More like 10,000 for 1 1/2 years..yeah!

U see..b4 CNY start oredi..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
In my room. Catherine laugh till so chan lan somore. She pro jerit "Colour TV". U wan "Picture" call her shout for u..sure get wan. =)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
My reunion dinner back at home. Thanks so much Mom.

My parents bought these like-very-high-class 'gan'(mandarin orange/tangerine).

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Quite yeng rite?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Individually packed.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Wah..see oso wan eat.

Then when u really eat it..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Ngiama..taste same like the rm8 one box wan that is sold anywhere.

Then hor..this year i received 2 angpaos the design quite yeng.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
1st one is Metrojaya's wan.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Open from side wan leh. Creative.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Then 2nd wan is StanChart.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Wah..sound advice from a bank.

This year i chronicled(dunno can use like this anot the Engrand) my weight when i first reach home till i leave for JB. And it's like this..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Wan meh?!? I dunno u guys remember anot. But i think exactly one year ago, I WAS 55KG! Now i got a tummy that's growing at an exponential rate(ahhaa..cb engineering term). Must maintain must maintain..60kg can d.

Yor..got internet is so nice. Name 4 things that enables an organism to survive.
1. Water
2. Air
3. Sunshine
4. Internet

I rest my case.

4 comments:

wahhh 63.6 kg dee?????

you don't look that heavy laa.. haha

ChiawYin said...
6:32 PM  

that day u somore call me eat more..walau.

so i presume that's a compliment ha..thanks..haha.

mari kita sama-sama menanti chiawyin tak off braces..wakaka!

e-quan said...
12:52 AM  

wah..dun menjejaskan nama baik saya. i not tat lan du ok..lol

cAth said...
3:11 AM  

paiseh,

the photo got one girl inside who looks like catherine but isn't her.

catherine is guai guai girl. everyday stay home play with hello kitty.

e-quan said...
3:25 PM  

Post a Comment