Subscribe to my full feed.

let us truly cherish NOW, the love ones around us NOW, and everything that is NOW.

Hi, haven't been blogging for aeons. Quite busy with project lately as it is reaching the peak phase. Everynite come home oredi very tired d. Only one thing in mind - dinner and sleep (ooppss, that's two things). But that will change now..

Recently something BIG happened in the company that i'm working in now. A colleague of mine passed away.

It was a lazy wednesday as i went to work (after a public holiday on tue). Checked my mail and saw this mail from the admin support:

We are sorry to announce that our colleague Pang Wei Qiang has passed away yesterday..
I was like, "WTF, this kinda thing make joke very fun meh?!?" It was till a few moments later that i found out it wasn't a joke and it hit me like a BANG. He was gone..forever.

That day I felt the reality of life.

To tell the truth, i was abit frustrated and angry that everyone proceeded with their daily routines and it was as though nothing had happened. Just another colleague down with MC and absent for the day.

I felt cold. Very cold indeed.

I'm not saying that everyone is feeling-less but after that i realized that actually everyone was feeling the same. He is gone, but what can we do about it? We feel sad but should we cry it out loud? I don't think so.

I thought the same.

Pang Wei Qiang, one year my senior. That'll make him at the age of 24. 24-year-old young man, dead. Cause of death: Still unknown to me. I was informed that he was sleeping and did not wake up after that.

What makes his death such a big impact on me was because he works in the same 4-person cubicle as i am. And he was just asking me a question on programming (marshalling to be exact) on monday evening. I didn't know that would be the last conversation btw me n him.

Pang, u're such a kind and generous person. I remember when i shifted to your cubicle, you're the first person who greeted me. You, LeeYean, and Chow were always so so kind to offer me tidbits and whatnots whenever you had any. I can remember the verses clearly. Especially yours calling out to me, "YiQuan, YiQuan, 来吃, 来吃, 还有很多 leh." (YiQuan, come eat la. Still got alot leh.) Pang, u were also one of the persons i referred to whenever i had any C# or configuration management questions. You were never ever stingy on sharing your knowledge. I can never thank you enough for lending a helping hand to a newbie like me.

Pang, i'm sorry i never got to know you better. Wherever you are now, I wish you peace.

To everyone that's reading this, go home to your family. It doesn't matter if you give your parents, your sibblings, your other half, your children, a hug, a kiss, or any sweet words. U'll be surprised that your mere presence means a whole lot to them.

Lastly, i have a request to God(or whoever is behind this whole universe thingy). Please let children have longer lives than their parents. It's not f**king right to see your children die b4 you, EVER!

Paria SAMAN

Due to some reasons, it prompted me to check out if i had any police summons. So i used the website below for this purpose:

https://www.rilek.com.my/pdrm/IPC/PDRM_SummonsInq.jsp

VERY SURPRISINGLY(as i think i'm quite a guai driver who obeys the law), i had one summon!
The details are something like this:

Date of offence: 22/01/2006
Time of offence: 00:07am
Location of offence: Johor Bahru
Offence: Traffic Obstruction
Fine(b4 discount): RM300
Fine(after discount): RM70

WTF is this?!? I kena like almost 2 years ago. In JB, DURING THE FREAKING MIDNIGHT?!?

Well, it's impossible i'll know i kena ma. I din c any paper on my windsreen, no summon mailed to me, etc. Then is how leh?

This is where my blog comes in.

Guess where was I that time?

Made, then it all came back to me. That was like my virgin outing to a club. The place was packed. We couldn't find any parking so decided to park at road side. There was this guy there who said, "Can park wan. Pay rm5. We oredi pay kopi lui to the police. No worries wan." You can guess the story from here on...

I guess he must have removed the summon paper from my(and many others parking at the roadside that nite) windscreen in the order to show his "integrity". Cheebye betul.

Then I told Uncle Vernon about it. Cipet, he oso kena. How unfortunate are we? We(some innocent beings), just wanted to have a nice time~~~

Guess I know what u'll do now. Fucking go to the website to check if u oso kena! Haha. While you're at that, might as well check for JPJ summons oso lor. Refer below for quick links. (JPJ link sponsored by Uncle Vernon):

PDRM SUMMON
(The ppl who are issuing summons instead of catching criminals)


JPJ SUMMON
(These ppl are much better. Never do stupid 3-to-1-lane road blocks)

though no big celebrations nor parties. I'm just glad that everyone around me is doing fine. Dunno y feel very blessed recently. Knowing that there's a bunch of wonderful ppl around me just makes me feel so happy!

2nd of nov came n gone and i'm officially 23 now. Haha. Paria betul. Older but not wiser. Sien. Oh, actually i wan write this post to thank all that had wished me on my "Cow #1". It's a great feeling to know that someone actually remembers. This list can also serve as a reminder for me to wish them back during their big day. If ppl remember urs then u dun remember theirs it's damn paria wan leh. Hehe.

Categorized by which part of my life did i know them:

[My family and Elaine noneed la ha. So suk d. =P]

[Primary School]
OngWai

[Secondary School]
Dashant
Foo
YenCheng
Lilian
HengTi
Phang
HuiKing
HuiYong
Sherman
ShinJiin
ChiawYin
HongWei
WeiSan
YeeChong
Jacqueline
Aland

[University]
ShueLing
HooiMin
SzeLek
WeeVern
IanCing
Kelvin
WeiAng
ChinChin
HooiEan
YeeVoon
CheeHoa
Clarence
HsuiYong
CharngYee
Kimmy from www.myklang.com

Thank you all n I wish all of u all the best in watever u're doing. That's three "all"s in one sentence. Paling importantly wish u all stay healthy ler. Take care guys. =)

(drum roll........)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Blog : Happy bd e-quan!
E-quan : Happy bd blog!
Blog : U sibeh old. =P
E-quan : ...

Events for E-quan's bd this year:
2/11/2007 (Fri) : Send parents to airport. They go japan hols. Walau. Pit me here.
3 - 4/11/2007 (Sat - Sun) : Go muar. Muar rox! Ma po de hua yu rox!

U might wanna look at these too:
2/11/2006 - When i was 22 and this blog was 1 year old!
2/11/2005 - When i was 21 and this blog was just born!

to all Malaysians in Malaysia and especially to Sheikh Muszaphar Shukor(SMS) in ISS! Malaysia and Malaysian Ringgit BOLEH!

It's been such a long time since i blogged. Can't blame la. My life so uneventful(not to say it's a bad thing) lately that i have nothing much to share. This raya oso din go anywhere, teman family go gai-gai nia. Monday one extra day holiday nia. Well, it's better than none at all. How bout u guys? Got take leave go anywhere holiday?

So how's everyone lately? Recently still got meet up with guys like Vern, CheeSon, Lowkei, Kelvin, PeiLi..and the norms like IanCing, YewFatt, and JoshuaNg(ahem), so know that they are doing fine. Others memang quite long time din c d. Just kadang-kala receive emails from SueiHuey with a whole bunch of forwarded chats(haha!) using company email addresses. Memang gaya. Okla, nowdays working d all must use company email forward mails issit? Anyway, me n elaine working for hotmail(sometimes for yahoo! oso), so u see our current address up there is not error oh..hehe.

HEROES and Prison Break is back with new seasons. Waiting for LOST though. Prison Break still ok, but HEROES feel like nothing much new nia. "Save the Cheerleader, save the World". So the world is saved d..wat now? Got watch Naruto oso. Still sibeh slow the story progress. Paria wan. Sakura n the old lady fight the Scorpion fellar oso need so many episodes.

Haih..seriously feel so nothing to write about. Last time memang semangat. Cincai sit down 10 minutes oso can type sibeh alot. Now almost half hour d type like this nia. 1:34am d. I better go read my Harry Potter. Haha..yeah..haven't finish ler. Now 400+ pages nia. But kanchiong d. Read until Harry n gang baru breakout from Gringotts. Syiok!

Anyway, Jay's new album..



is scheduled to be released on a very meaningful date this year. Find out when. =P



一辆汽车, 需要很多零部件组装而成
而每一个零部件都很重要
正如一个家也是一样
家里的每一个成员都是零部件
没了谁都不行
不然的话, 这个家就会散

No matter what happens, it is a blessing to know that your family will always be there for you.

The importance of family. =)

on a nice Sunday morning(last week)?


Working ppl also must exercise de.


One participant's identity can't be disclosed for his own "safety"..hehe.


Siao lang berdiri atas pagar nanti jatuh bawah empangan.


Bolehkah pemandangan macam ni ditemui dalam bandar?


The most cekap road..EVAR!!! Named after this blog. Cool! =)

Know where i went yet?

Masih Cinta Kau

Hi all. Apa khabar? Everyday return see no update today see got something hai me hai very surprised leh? Just a short sharing with you guys.

My sis showed me this flash one day..

Don't say i din warn you. Proceed with caution..


Bird.swf
-On your speaker.
-Paiseh, i dunno how dun make it auto-load. So bersabarlah. =)

Damn chunted rite? Especially the tougue part. I give 9.67/10 ler. HAHA!

I felt in love with the song straight away. To me, the original song should be a damn chun song. After some careful googling research, i found out that the ori song is named..

"Still Loving You" by The Scorpions

See them in action..


The legendary Scorpions!

Ok, i think u oso same. Both clips u oso dunno wat the heck they singing rite? I don't too. For your convenience, these are the lyrics..

Time, it needs time
To win back your love again.
I will be there, I will be there.

Love, only love
Can bring back your love someday.
I will be there, I will be there.

Fight, babe, I'll fight
To win back your love again.
I will be there, I will be there.

Love, only love
Can break down the walls someday.
I will be there, I will be there.

If we'd go again
All the way from the start,
I would try to change
The things that killed our love.

Your pride has build a wall, so strong
That I can't get through.
Is there really no chance
To start once again?
I'm loving you.

Try, baby try
To trust in my love again.
I will be there, I will be there.

Love, your love
Just shouldn't be thrown away.
I will be there, I will be there.

If we'd go again
All the way from the start,
I would try to change
The things that killed our love.

Your pride has build a wall, so strong
That I can't get through.
Is there really no chance
To start once again?

If we'd go again
All the way from the start,
I would try to change
The things that killed our love.

Yes I've hurt your pride, and I know
What you've been through.
You should give me a chance
This can't be the end.

I'm still loving you.
I'm still loving you,
I need your love.
I'm still loving you.
Still loving you, baby...

Convocation!

Some photo-sharing from my convocation. Really enjoyed it so very much! The ceremony was smooth, the accomodation was great(thanks, Loke family), everything was cekap. =)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
The presents!
Would like to say thanks to u all from the bottom of my heart. Love u guys!
Clockwise from top left:
Elaine n family
My family
My cousin (oso study in utm wan)
My junior MeiYin
My dear bro (BIG BEAR BEAR!)
My senior kaijie ShueLing (so you xin ler her..call ppl bring down all the way from Penang)

Uni life is officially over now. Damn. I miss it so very much. =(

and i'm still in the office. Waiting for Elaine to finish her work.

Sememangnya teman lelaki yang cukup setia dan cekap. =P

The problem with engineers are, we don't get to go home punctually consistently. Damn. All those time spent w/o OT is really menyedihkan.

Dad just called: "Why so late wan? Not hungry ar?"

Gawdamned. No solid food for 8 hours+!!! Engineers ME HAI YAN meh?!? Tapi apa boleh buat. Tak kerja takde duit. Takde duit baik pegi mati. Hehe.

ANYWAY..

CONVO is just around the corner. This coming Monday to be exact. Actually i miss Skudai alot lately. Damn 'song' uni life. MOU YAO MOU LUI. SYIOK! So can't wait to go down south. Erm, should be dun have anybody not from UTM wan come down see me graduate rite? It's ok. We frens is say heart wan ma. Physical not important. =)

Can't wait to see all the kawan lama there. I know for sure all sure say working sien wan. Who say not sien next day i wan apply go in his company d..hehe.

Oh, elaine's boss let her go d. GTG now. Take care.

Que Sera Sera

Que Sera Sera

When I was just a little girl
I asked my mother, what will I be
Will I be pretty, will I be rich
Here's what she said to me.

Que Sera, Sera,
Whatever will be, will be
The future's not ours, to see
Que Sera, Sera
What will be, will be.

When I was young, I fell in love
I asked my sweetheart what lies ahead
Will we have rainbows, day after day
Here's what my sweetheart said.

Que Sera, Sera,
Whatever will be, will be
The future's not ours, to see
Que Sera, Sera
What will be, will be.

Now I have children of my own
They ask their mother, what will I be
Will I be handsome, will I be rich
I tell them tenderly.

Que Sera, Sera,
Whatever will be, will be
The future's not ours, to see
Que Sera, Sera
What will be, will be.


Quan: Sometimes we(ahem..I) tend to worry about the future too much when it is now(the present) that we should work hard for.

UPDATED(23/07/07 11:22PM) : As predicted. Money is more important than face. Small Potatoes decide to continue sell potter books.

Have u gotten ur 'HAPPY' POTTER yet?


Harry Potter - and the Deathly Hallows(<-- whatever that is)

Unless u're the kind who disconnects from the world(i.e. Elaine..haha), u should know about this raging price war for the book between some book stores and some hypermarts(<-- wtf, hypermarts sell books too?!?). The hypermarts are selling the book at rm69.90 whereas in the bookstores u need pay rm109.90 for one. Ngiama!!! How can like this? So the story is berry berry simple wan. I expren to u all..

///TheStory_Start///

Characters
Penguin : Books supplier
Popular, MPH, and Times (now known as 'Small Potatoes') : Book store chains in Malaysia
Carrefour and Tesco (now known as 'Big Brothers') : Hypermart chains in Malaysia

Scenario
Penguin : Ok, i tell u both hor..I is very simple guy. I sell the books to u all at this price and i recommend the "recommended retail price" u all sell to ur customers is rm109.90. U all wan how sell how sell la. Dun kacau me.
Small Potatoes : Ok lor.
Big Brothers : Ok lor.

Among Small Potatoes : Wah, syiok d la. Sell at this price. Confirm earn until piggy bank oso can't masuk coin anymore.

Among Big Brothers : Erm, i feel hor, we can sell the books at a cheaper price. Then we can attract other ppl to our store then we can earn when they buy other stuffs oso. Some sort like promotion la.

One day b4 official release
Big Brothers : Wei wei, jualan murah wei. Other ppl sell 109, we sell 69 wei! Come get ur copies 2ml.

Small Potatoes terkejut now. The bincang among themselves then come out joined statement.

Small Potatoes : To show our "solidarity of the bookstore chains in maintaining our integrity", we have chosen not to sell the books 2ml to protest against the “indiscriminate price discount".

///TheStory_End///

Let us analyize TheStory.
Now the book should be should sell at rm109. Now hypermart give discount sell at 69. Book stores decide to "maintain their integrity" so they won't sell the book. WAT THE FUCK?!?

So by earning ur loyal customers money by a higher margin u are "maintaining ur integrity"? Means u memang suppose tiok ur customers issit? Wah piang, i is sibeh tak faham when i read the words in the newspaper. Thought maybe is some language error or something. But no.

So the official release date(21st July 2007) came and gone. The Small Potatoes did did not sell the books(although pre-oder ppl can still get their copies), and the Big Brothers did sell at rm69.90.

WHAT I DID:
Bought a copy at rm69.90 at the convenient Tesco near my house and went to Popular(not so near my house) to refund my rm50.00 deposit. Well, 109-69 = rm40. It's damn worth it k. Furthermore, confirm dowan let paria ppl tiok my money. Hard earned money okay. 1st harry potter book bought with own money. Haha.

p/s : According to this, the Small Potatoes will discuss 2ml wat are their future actions wor. And the worst sceneario would be to return their books to the publisher.

WHAT I THINK:
Aiyar, i think they sure decide continue sell the books wan la. Integrity shit all. And if they decide to return the books, I think Penguin will be more than happy to accept them(thus forfeiting their down payment(<-- this one i come up myself wan..haha)) and sell the quantity to the Big Brothers. Then the Big Bros maybe now mark-up abit la..say rm89 sell to customers..haha.

Wah syiok, i sibeh know how to predict this predict that. Actually i damn hate ppl like this. Dunno the truth talk loud loud. Haih, i'm beginning to hate myself. Die. =(

Ah Gua!

Oh fuck, 2ml Monday again. You all got feel weekend passes very fast ma? Tanpa disedari now oredi Sunday 11:45pm. In less than 8hrs time need go work d. Dunno y suddenly like so huai nian study life. Actually study life quite syiok rite? Besides exams noneed worry bout anything liao. Then quite lepak oso. Dun feel wan go class just dun go.

But now life diff d. Must work okay. Dun work wan do wat wor rite? Must earn money sara diri. Actually my job's really not bad. Then environment and ppl are great too. Dunno y i'm always complaining. Haih. Sememang-memangnya not kaki bekerja. Confirm. Die.

How bout you guys ar? For the ones working liao. Can share how's working life? Should be work around 1 month plus liao rite? Hope everything's fine.

-------

As promised(pakcik-pakcik cina yang gatal), tons of Ah Gua photos for u all. Click to enlarge. Dun ter-p****t oh. Wakakaka!!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Tiffany's Show Pattaya. Where all the magic happened.

I guess text dun really matter starting from now..hehe.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Hehe. Dunno y feel this post so wuliao. But nvm la. I met up with a fren back from AUS recently. He said, "YOUR BLOG IS DEAD!". So damn true. Haiyor, so miss uni life suddenly. =(

p/s : Heard got gathering besar-besaran this coming weekend leh. Something like camp in Elaine house and might go Genting one day trip oso. So far macam like got..
YeeVoon, YenPin, CheeAng, from Northern Region,
Chin2, BeeYong, YinTing, from Southern Region,
then all those from Central Region la.

So if u're reading this and u're interested. Do contact Elaine house HQ-for-UTM-gathering(s)-and-what-nots by contacting either Elaine, IanCing, or YewFatt. Hope to c u guys.

Saw this link in one of the bulletin in my friendster.

I went like "OMFG..WTF!" when i saw my name appearing in Wikipedia.

It's actually the wiki of my alma mater..La Salle Klang! WOH! I is damn salute the person who wrote it. It's really detailed with nice grammar, tables n all. SYIOK!

Read it here.

Brings back so much memories. Nostalgic sial. =)

Oh goodie goodie, tak sangka i'm blogging again. =) Baru receive some Bangkok Trip photos after so long(and still not complete yet!). Saw some interesting photos so plan to share with u all.

Seeing all these photos really makes me miss my frens nia. There's just so cute n wonderful! It was really a pleasure knowing u guys.


I especially like this group photo with the golden Sleeping Buddha. Too bad Elaine's face kena cut half. MeeiFong's fault. Block my Elaine nia..hehe.

Then there're these wonderful photos from Chin2's cam. WeiAng really like to take random photos! I think the fun of it is berjaya capture photos like these..


YT : WHY? U SEE ME NO UP AR?!?
Me : YEAHLA, SEE U NO UP SEE U NO UP LA! CANNOT AR?!?

Ok, not onli WeiAng like take random photos la. This below one from Clarence's cam.


Damn benci. Capture me with short pants like this. Niama. I know u is not wan capture me(ahem CheeAng), but noneed include me inside can? Haha.


Taking a photo of a guy taking a photo of a girl. How nice is that? Hehe. Paria, y keep can c my back onli. Dou San meh?

While i was browsing the photos then i ter-kin-tiu. MAHAI, wan like this meh? Although i know is not very good nor ethical to publish other peeples photo, but wat to do..for u readers terpaksa la..hehe.


ALL GUYS PILLOW FIGHT! $%^&* CUKUP GAY!!! WAkakakakaka!!!!

Ok, i'll probably be shot for this. But the following photo is too cekap not to be shown. When we were in Bangkok, we visited alot temples le. Then got one temple inside got this icon is pray to get babies wan. It looks like this..


Know wat WeiAng is fondling? A PENIS!!!! WAkakakaka. I wonder if they have a cl..oh nvm. Hehe.

Anyway, it's the end of the post liao.


Wanna see more of these?

Await la the upcoming post where i would most prob blog about Ah Guas nia. Hopefully i can collect enough chunted photos to share with u all.

Nantikan kemunculannya!

Soda Green

Walaneh, time passes really fast can? Oredi work for 3 weeks d..fuh. Sure is tanpa disedari then work one year d..haha.

It's the weekend again. Ada apa plans ma? Sien hor. Weekends should be go out wan but everywhere packed. Sibeh sien. Last wed Elaine n her housemates plus some guys who now work in KL go watch Fantastic Four in Midvalley. I din go ler*. Coz after work somore go KL then i come back home very late d. Maklumlah, i guai gia ok? Must reach home early report to mom. Furthermore after midnight my car turn to pumpkin d. So need becareful wan. =P But the farniest thing was after the movie Elaine called..

Me : So the movie nice ma? Should be ok hor. Got silver surfer all.
Elaine : Yeah la..damn "nice".
Me : Walau, takkan?!?
Elaine : YeeChong say it's so "nice" until it should be called Fucktastic Four!!!
Me : WAKAAAKKAAKA!!!!!!!

*Nasib din go. V0_0V

-------

Wan tell u all i sot tiu one song lately. It's called "Xiao Qing Ge"(Small Love Song) by a group called "Su Da Lv"(Soda Green). Watch the youtube below and i wan ask u all a question.


蘇打綠 - 小情歌LIVE

The lead singer girl or boy?!? Google around to find out the answer..haha. Really nice song btw.

Working Life

Hi lengzais lengluis. Apa macam. Busy ar? Start working d anot?

For me, worked for a total of 6 days d. Time flies. It's the weekend again. Haven't been blogging for the longest time. Boh-huat. Work come back d..damn tired. Where got mood do anything else?

Come, let me tell u something about my work. 1st hor, i need drive around 45mins to work lor. 50KMs one way. Ok..petrol money i is dun really mind wan. Buthen hor, need pass 3 tolls. Damn tulan. Chongchi one month RM600 gone for petrol n toll d..WALAN! Haha, u all sure scold me bodoh do this kinda things wan. But again. Boh-huat. Too like stay at home d. Somore mom quite a good cook. So..boh-huat ler. =)

Then hor, work really abit the pressure. It's not ppl give u pressure ler. It's ownself give ownself pressure. "Nei yao ngat lek, ngo dou yao ngat lek" they say. Coz the things that i'm suppose to do abit the out of my scope can? Although i'm quite interested in it but..walan..can die. So everyday for the past few days it's all about learning. Haha, i know. U all sure wondering WTF am i tokking about rite? "Do wat job?" u might ask. But to protect the author from unwanted "threat/disturbance" from work, my job shall be highly confidential..wakaka! See, i didn't even tell u where i am working. 50KMs to where rite? Wakaka!

Haih, i oso dunno y i'm writing all these bull-shits. Chongchi sebagai conclusion now work is scared scared ler. Scared dunno how to do then make the whole project fail..haha. Hopefully it'll get better overtime. Dunno y baru work one week keep thinking of end of month get paid..haha. This definitely proves that i'm not working material. DIE. =(

Searched through some old stuffs lately and found these(probably drawn when i was in primary school). Maybe these are some indications that i have engineering potential since young?!? Aiyar, no i think. More to technician potential. Haha.


How to sambung a Micro Genius, OMFG!!! Dun gege, i CONFIRM u got play b4 when u were young.


How to sambung a PC.

And today went to Sunway Pyramid with Elaine to gaigai and watch Shrek 3. Not as nice as expected. But wat unexpected was this something left on my car's windscreen when we were leaving.


Thank You.
We value your patronage and as a token of appreciation, we have cleaned your windscreen. We look forward to seeing you again.

Aww..so nice n touching. At least i got something for a RM3 parking. I really hope they would start washing my car as a token of appreciation. Cheers!

;;