Subscribe to my full feed.

Wedding and Cuteness

Small talk : Happy Mother's Day to all the mothers that's reading my blog(haha!) and to my readers' mothers.

Hi..sorry for the lack of posts(esp to cAth..tamade..ur e-mail is ahlut@hotmail.com?..haha). Working --> Sien --> No mood --> No ilham. That'll probably explain why.

Anyway..this weekend happen to host both of my cousins' weddings. One is my mom's sister's daughter..so that'll be my cousin rite? Another one is my dad's cousin's son..erm..is he still called my cousin? I dunno any shit about chinese customary(i wish i did..at least more than the little bit i have)..i is the "see man=uncle see woman=auntie" type. I'm quite ashamed actually =(. So since got 2 weddings to attend, my mom+bro+sis attended the former whereas me n me dad attended the latter.

Nevertheless..i'll go on with the photos :

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Getting ready for da wedding.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
My cousin is Poh Aik..his wife is Hui Shian.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Dum dum..

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Tada..chocolate.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Damn long never drink shark-fin soup liaoz.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
So there's this projector which projects their wedding photo album.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Ok i know it's blurry.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This is the first time seeing my cousin's wife ler..first time meet straight married liao..wakaka.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
The bride very cute wan. I guess IT IS true that a woman looks her best at her wedding. The xing-fu-gan(happiness) all showed on her face. =)

-------

WARNING : Below contains very personal feelings n thoughts of mine. If u can't tahan geli-ness..i would recommend that u leave right now..haha.

The cuteness of the bride reminds me of 2 animals(i dun mean mean ok). U know the type of cute : small size then the front teeth like rabbit wan.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Something like this.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
And this.

Talking about cuteness. I'm a BIG fan of cuteness man. I can't tahan seeing anything that's cute. From non-living objects to living organism alike. The MOST CUTE/CUTEST thing that ever happened to me was this :

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Elaine aka Jolin.

Okok..since u've decided to read on n u start to feel geli liao..might as well finish reading it rite? Another type of cuteness that appeals to me comes in the form of babies :

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Cute no?

Babies are cute..but i like small kids more..around 4~5 years old like that..preferably girls(oh f***..now everyone will think that E-quan's a paedophile..damn). BUT but..how cute is this :

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Sandy & Mandy from Taiwan.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
I is really like kids ler.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Cute-until-can-die-dot-com.

TV is a source of getting cuteness. First time i saw her on "Autumn In My Heart"..i go "Aawww".

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Moon Geun-Young. Remember she used to melt ur heart with her calling after her brother.."Ge..ge!".

Then i no longer see her on tv until this :

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
"My Little Bride". She's older now then i feel lost abit of cuteness.

Then i was watching "The Return of the Condor Heroes 2006 China version(ROCH)" and this actress caught my eyes :

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Yang Mi(<--her name). Guo Jing's youngest daughter Guo Xiang in ROCH.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Cute hor..like japanese onli.

Okla..that ends my today's lecture on Cuteness. I hope u've enjoyed it.

0 comments:

Post a Comment