Subscribe to my full feed.

Chu Xi 2006

Hi all..welcome back. I'm finally back in Skudai after a brief CNY holiday in Klang. I realised that i'm now full with materials for blogging(Eh..i heard some1 shouting "yeh!". Maybe my avid reader gua..hehe). So after thinking for a long time..i feel that the best way to blog'em might just have to be chronologically(mengikut turutan masa). So here u have it..i'll start of with Chu Xi[one day b4 CNY starts(which is Chu 1)] :

Image hosting by Photobucket
Reunion dinner back at home-sweet-home. Super-duper-deliciously-yummy dinner prepared by dear Mom.

That's all for Chu Xi..applause plz..thanks.
(Readers : CHAO TURTLE ah..u think very funny meh?).
Eh..janganlah marah-marah..still in CNY period leh..must be cheerful always =).

Anyways..on a totally irrelavant topic :

Image hosting by Photobucket
This might be how ur normal window's curtain look like.

Image hosting by Photobucket
Well..u might tie it up this way sometimes..for the sun to get in.

Image hosting by Photobucket
Let's have a closer look..erm..use thick rubber-band only? Tak cekap.

Image hosting by Photobucket
I present to u : Bear-bear-hug-curtain-Band(TM).

Image hosting by Photobucket
Let's have a look from afar..waseh!

Image hosting by Photobucket
Cute-until-can-die-dot-com.

I bet ur house don't have these rite? Bear-bear-hug-curtain-Band(TM) comes in multiple colours to suit all ur curtains' needs.

p/s : Await more CNY photos in the upcoming posts..cheers!

2 comments:

wah...really getting more n more cekap le, starting to sell cutie cutie thgs like bear-bear-hug-curtain-band in confirmcekap.com liao.Eh...we r coursemate,got discount bo?hehe..

Btw,the colour of the curtain looks nice

Lee Jun said...
10:41 AM  

yeah la..need do some business liao..can't survive on ptptn..hehe.

that one is my parents' room's window's curtain. yeah..my mom got taste for interior deco. =)

E-quan said...
7:41 PM  

Post a Comment